Friday Night H.S. Football Scores
Top ranked Lourdes defeated Lake City on the road 36-7, Mayo was pummeled by Mankato West 57-0, Owatonna edged John Marshall 35-24, and Century lost to Northfield 37-14
Ada-Borup 19, Rothsay 12
Albany 45, Foley 0
Annandale 26, Litchfield 18
Anoka 17, Elk River 10
Austin 20, Winona 14
Bagley 24, Pine River-Backus 20
Barnum 45, Ogilvie 20
Becker 48, St. Cloud Cathedral 7
Bemidji 60, Alexandria 24
Benilde-St. Margaret's 33, Bloomington Jefferson 24
Blackduck 34, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12
Blooming Prairie 41, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Blue Earth Area 35, New Ulm 6
BOLD 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
Braham 57, East Central 12
Brainerd 56, Moorhead 21
Breck 54, Blake 6
Breckenridge 40, Staples-Motley 0
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 18, Sleepy Eye 14
Caledonia 55, Wabasha-Kellogg 0
Carlton 14, McGregor 8
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 34, Red Rock Central 14
Centennial 56, Blaine 26
Champlin Park 35, Coon Rapids 0
Chaska 56, Bloomington Kennedy 24
Cleveland 54, GHEC/Truman 6
Cloquet 42, Proctor 0
Columbia Heights 48, Concordia Academy 8
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Roseville 7
Cromwell 30, Wrenshall 19
Crookston 16, Warroad 14
Crosby-Ironton 48, Rush City 8
Deer River 21, Duluth Marshall 7
Detroit Lakes 9, Perham 7
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41, Roseau 0
Dover-Eyota 49, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
Duluth East 18, Duluth Denfeld 6
Eagan 27, Shakopee 7
Eastview 38, Apple Valley 15
Eden Prairie 27, Wayzata 13
Edgerton/Ellsworth 68, Heron Lake-Okabena 8
Ely 42, Bigfork 38
Esko 28, Eveleth-Gilbert 7
Faribault 49, Red Wing 20
Fergus Falls 40, Grand Rapids 7
Fertile-Beltrami 14, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8
Fillmore Central 24, Hayfield 12
Fosston 7, Lake Park-Audubon 6
Frazee 68, Pelican Rapids 34
Glencoe-Silver Lake 29, Dassel-Cokato 20
Goodhue 34, Chatfield 26
Grand Meadow 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 49, Hibbing 13
Hawley 28, Barnesville 0
Hermantown 36, Aitkin 6
Hill City 36, Lake of the Woods 10
Hillcrest Lutheran 34, Hancock 14
Hills-Beaver Creek 30, Renville County West 10
Holdingford 61, Kimball 14
Holy Angels 16, DeLaSalle 12
Hopkins 27, Edina 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Hutchinson 62, Holy Family Catholic 7
Isle 42, Floodwood 36
Kasson-Mantorville 33, Cannon Falls 16
Kelliher/Northome def. Northland, forfeit
Kenyon-Wanamingo 56, Winona Cotter 13
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, G-F-W 6
Lakeville North 42, Burnsville 13
Little Falls 54, Mora 14
Luverne 34, Windom 7
Mabel-Canton 46, Glenville-Emmons 20
MACCRAY 26, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Mahnomen 39, Red Lake County 6
Mahtomedi 34, Simley 21
Mankato East 59, Albert Lea 14
Mankato West 57, Rochester Mayo 0
Maple Lake 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Marshall 63, St. Peter 14
Mayer Lutheran 19, Sibley East 16
Melrose 41, Sauk Centre 27
Mesabi East 40, Cook County 27
Minneapolis North 43, St. Paul Harding 6
Minneapolis South 26, Minneapolis Roosevelt 14
Minneapolis Southwest 14, Minneapolis Washburn 13
Montevideo 42, Yellow Medicine East 7
Monticello 25, Chisago Lakes 19
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 28, Minnewaska 6
Mounds View 21, East Ridge 6
Mountain Iron-Buhl 38, Chisholm 12
Mountain Lake Area 48, Madelia 14
Nevis 34, Onamia 14
New London-Spicer 34, Mound Westonka 14
New Prague 13, Waconia 7
New Richland-H-E-G 56, Medford 26
New Ulm Cathedral 49, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14
New York Mills 39, West Central 6
Nicollet 39, Alden-Conger 22
Norman County West 56, Park Christian (Moorhead) 22
North St. Paul 49, Tartan 13
North Woods 30, Littlefork-Big Falls 18
Northfield 37, Rochester Century 14
Norwood-Young America 28, LeSueur-Henderson 14
Orono 39, Delano 21
Ortonville 41, Ashby 0
Osakis 16, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Osseo 27, Maple Grove 26
Ottertail Central 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Owatonna 25, Rochester John Marshall 24
Park (Cottage Grove) 48, Hastings 20
Park Rapids 13, East Grand Forks 6
Paynesville 66, Benson 6
Pequot Lakes 45, Thief River Falls 20
Pierz 27, Rockford 12
Pillager 76, Red Lake 22
Pine Island 42, St. Charles 18
Pipestone 40, Jackson County Central 38, OT
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45, La Crescent 18
Prairie Valley Nighthawks 37, United North Central 24
Princeton 42, North Branch 14
Prior Lake 60, Farmington 7
Randolph 69, LeRoy-Ostrander 12
Robbinsdale Armstrong 28, Park Center 20
Robbinsdale Cooper 59, Richfield 0
Rochester Lourdes 36, Lake City 7
Rocori 40, Willmar 34
Rogers 62, Big Lake 7
Rosemount 28, Lakeville South 7
Royalton 12, Browerville 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 43, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Silver Bay 43, Northeast Range 30
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 44, Wabasso 22
South Ridge def. Cherry, forfeit
South St. Paul 28, Hill-Murray 14
Southland 49, Kingsland 3
Spectrum 62, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 32
Spring Lake Park 35, Andover 14
Springfield 38, Martin County West 7
St. Agnes 36, Brooklyn Center 35
St. Anthony 28, Fridley 20
St. Cloud Apollo 41, St. Cloud Tech 19
St. Croix Lutheran 50, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 28
St. Francis 27, Buffalo 14
St. Michael-Albertville 49, Cambridge-Isanti 7
St. Paul Central 64, St. Paul Highland Park 33
St. Paul Como Park 44, St. Louis Park 34
St. Thomas Academy 36, Henry Sibley 7
Stewartville 48, Byron 14
Stillwater 47, Woodbury 20
Totino-Grace 28, Irondale 7
Tri-City United 55, Belle Plaine 20
Triton 40, Lewiston-Altura 21
Underwood 40, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0
United South Central 37, St. Clair 27
Upsala/Swanville 46, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0
Verndale 33, Brandon-Evansville 8
Virginia 27, International Falls 8
Waseca 41, Fairmont 0
Watertown-Mayer 35, Jordan 20
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, Maple River 7
Waubun 44, Cass Lake-Bena 6
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24, Fulda 0
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46, Bertha-Hewitt 18
White Bear Lake 15, Forest Lake 13
Win-E-Mac 26, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 6
Worthington 45, St. James Area 14
Zimmerman 38, Milaca 0